Is Thrive Seasonings Chefs Choice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
salt, spices, onion garlic, chili pepper, dextrose, citric acid, sugar, natural flavor, th kr omo
Check Thrive Seasonings Chefs Choice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thrive Seasonings Chefs Choice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


