Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Thrive Tribe Bites Paleo Snack Clusters Gluten Free Vanilla Almond -- 6 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Chips, Dates, Honey, Almonds, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Flax Seeds, Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract, Sea Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut, Almonds, Cashews), The Bag May Contain Pit And Shell Fragments, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut, Almonds, Cashews), The Bag May Contain Pit And Shell Fragments, Contains:

Check Thrive Tribe Bites Paleo Snack Clusters Gluten Free Vanilla Almond -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Thrive Tribe Bites Paleo Snack Clusters Gluten Free Vanilla Almond -- 6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast