Is THRIVE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatgrass, Moringa, Chlorella, Spirulina / Super Fruits: Lucuma, Baobab, Camu Camu, Acai / Female Optimal Health Biend: Gotu Kola, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B3 (Nicotinamide), Vitamin E (Mixed Noturol Tocopherols), Zinc, Bisglycinate, Vitamin B5 Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Bisglycinate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin Vitamin Bi (Thiamine Hci), Copper Bisglycinate, Beta Corotene, Vitamin By Folic Acidl, Vitamin K (Henoquinone-llt Vitamin Kl Vitomin Bl (Methylcobolomin), Digestion Blen D: Probiotics B-bifidum, B-longum, I-ocidophilus, I-cosei, L-plontorum, Molic Acid, Eof, Konjoc Fibre, Natural Berry Blend: Natural Berry Flavour, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Stevio Extroct

Check THRIVE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingMeal Prep