Is Throat Coat Tea Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic echinacea purpurea root 600 mg†, Organic licorice root 550 mg†, Organic licorice root dry extract 6:1 50 mg†, Proprietary Blend: 800 mg., Organic marshmallow leaf†, Organic marshmallow root†, Organic fennel fruit†, Organic orange peel†, Organic cinnamon bark†, Organic lemon peel†, Organic lemon myrtle leaf (Backhousia citriodora) oil on gum arabic†.

Check Throat Coat Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousFruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Wheat Free? Throat Coat Tea | Spoonful