Is Throat Defense Ginger Honey Lemon Herbal Tea Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
chamomile, licorice root, cracked ginger, lemongrass, lemon verbena, marshmallow root, lemon peel, natural ginger and lemon flavors with other natural flavors (soy lecithin), fennel, echinacea, honey crystals
Check Throat Defense Ginger Honey Lemon Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Throat Defense Ginger Honey Lemon Herbal Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Tea · Bag, Pouch
Flavor
FruityHerbaceousGingeryHoney
Texture
LiquidFluid
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingGarnishing


