Is Throat Spray Raspberry Spearmint Flavor, 1 each Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Deionized Water, Organic Honey, Natural Flavors (Raspberry and Spearmint).
Check Throat Spray Raspberry Spearmint Flavor, 1 each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Throat Spray Raspberry Spearmint Flavor, 1 each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
PAM Butter Flavor No Stick Cooking Spray, 5 oz
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Throat Spray Raspberry Spearmint Flavor, 1 each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


