Is Thumbs Up Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour tocopheral
natural flavour tocopheral
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Peanuts, Organic Unrefined Cane Sugar, Palm Kernal Oil, Coco Powder, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Corn Starch, Natural Colour, Natural Flavour Tocopheral
Check Thumbs Up against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thumbs Up in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Thumbs Up is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


