Is Thunder Discount Drug Potassium 99 mg as Amino Acid Chelate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearin
- magnesium stearate
- as amino acid complex
vegetable stearin
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium (as amino acid complex), cellulose, vegetable stearin, cellulose gum, dicalcium phosphate, magnesium stearate, and silica.
Check Thunder Discount Drug Potassium 99 mg as Amino Acid Chelate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thunder Discount Drug Potassium 99 mg as Amino Acid Chelate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Pill


