Is Thunderbird – Bar Chocolate Almond Butter Sea Salt – Case Of 15 – 1.7 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate exterior surrounds a smooth, buttery center with pronounced salty highlights; overall mouthfeel is creamy with a slight snap. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, mid-day treat, or post-activity pick-me-up. Customer reviews note balanced sweet-salty flavor and convenience, though some report variability in firmness and sweetness across production batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Almonds, Cacao, Cashews, Himalayan Pink Salt

Check Thunderbird – Bar Chocolate Almond Butter Sea Salt – Case Of 15 – 1.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thunderbird – Bar Chocolate Almond Butter Sea Salt – Case Of 15 – 1.7 Oz is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BHy-VeeCentral MarketBillion Vegan

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast