Is Thunderbird Energetica Texas Maple Pecan Real Food Bar, 1.7 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Provides a rich, sweet profile with toasty undertones and a chewy base punctuated by occasional crunch. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for travel, work, hiking, or between meals. Reviewers commonly cite good flavor and convenience, while some describe it as dense or overly sweet for their preferences overall.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Provides a rich, sweet profile with toasty undertones and a chewy base punctuated by occasional crunch. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for travel, work, hiking, or between meals. Reviewers commonly cite good flavor and convenience, while some describe it as dense or overly sweet for their preferences overall.
Ingredients
Simple Dates, Pecans, Maple Extract, Himalayan Sea Salt, Cinnamon
Check Thunderbird Energetica Texas Maple Pecan Real Food Bar, 1.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thunderbird Energetica Texas Maple Pecan Real Food Bar, 1.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Thunderbird Energetica Texas Maple Pecan Real Food Bar, 1.7 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


