Is Thunderbird – Real Food Bar – Cashew Fig Carrot – Case Of 15 – 1.7 Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dense, chewy bars deliver balanced sweet and earthy flavors with a hint of natural sweetness and subtle crunch; reviewers note satisfying texture and portability for snacks, travel, or quick lunches. Common feedback praises consistent taste and convenience, while a minority mention variable sweetness levels and occasional texture inconsistency across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Simple Ingredients: Dates, Figs, Cashews, Carrots, Vanilla Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Nutmeg.

Check Thunderbird – Real Food Bar – Cashew Fig Carrot – Case Of 15 – 1.7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thunderbird – Real Food Bar – Cashew Fig Carrot – Case Of 15 – 1.7 Oz. is available at 6 retailers

Billion VeganH-E-BHy-VeeMariano'sRalphsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go