Is Thyme Out The Knockout Bubble Bath and Soak  Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic thyme in a blend of natural coconut foaming agent

organic thyme in a blend of natural coconut foaming agent

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Thyme in a Blend of Natural Coconut Foaming Agent (Coca-Gluoside), Apple Juice Derived Foaming Agent (Foaming Apple), Purified Water.

Check Thyme Out The Knockout Bubble Bath and Soak  against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thyme Out The Knockout Bubble Bath and Soak  is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle