Is Thyme Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Thyme Leaves
Check Thyme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thyme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thyme is available at 2 retailers
WegmansLoblaws
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
HerbaceousEarthySavory
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSoup


