Is THYROSYN - 60 VCAPS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural peppermint flavour
- magnesium stearate in a non-gmo vegetable capsule made of vegetable carbohydrate gum
natural peppermint flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-tyrosine, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Iu, Adrenal Gland Concentrate (From Sus Scrofa), :1, Spleen (From Bos Taurus), From Potassium Citrate, Coenzyme Q10, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Kelp (Ascophyllum Nodosum), Iodine, L-cysteine, Myrtle (Myrtus Communis), Myrrh (Commiphora Myrrha), Spearmint Extract, Peppermint, Natural Peppermint Flavour, Silicon Dioxide And Magnesium Stearate In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Made Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check THYROSYN - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THYROSYN - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
THYROSYN - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


