Is Ti Ora Green Tea Bags With Peach Passionfruit Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea (42%), Apple, Rosehip, Hibiscus, Liquorice Root, Natural Flavour, Orange Peel, Fruit Juice Granules (Passionfruit Juice Concentrate (1.1%), Banana Puree), Kawakawa leaf (2%), Peach Juice Granules (0.2%)
Check Ti Ora Green Tea Bags With Peach Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ti Ora Green Tea Bags With Peach Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Bigelow® Classic Green Tea 20 ct Box
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Gold Peak Tea Green Iced Sweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz.
Bigelow® Decaffeinated Classic Green Tea 20 ct Tea Bags .91 oz. Box
Where to buy
Ti Ora Green Tea Bags With Peach Passionfruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


