Is Tia Lencha Dried Beef Carne Seca De Res Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef 99

beef 99

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF 99.85% IODIZED SALT 0.14% BHA, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID 0.01%.

Check Tia Lencha Dried Beef Carne Seca De Res against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tia Lencha Dried Beef Carne Seca De Res is available at 2 retailers

AmazonH-E-B

About this product

Meat · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Tia Lencha Dried Beef Carne Seca De Res | Spoonful