Is Tia Lupita, Hot Sauce, 8 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Jalapenos, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Oregano, Black Pepper, Cumin
Check Tia Lupita, Hot Sauce, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tia Lupita, Hot Sauce, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Tia Lupita, Hot Sauce, 8 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
Whole FoodsH-E-BAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySpicyVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping


