Is TIA LUPITA SALSA VERDE HOT SAUCE, 8 OZ Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatillos, Green Jalapenos, Vegetable Oil, Cilantro, Garlic, Salt
Check TIA LUPITA SALSA VERDE HOT SAUCE, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIA LUPITA SALSA VERDE HOT SAUCE, 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TIA LUPITA SALSA VERDE HOT SAUCE, 8 OZ is available at 4 retailers
Whole FoodsH-E-BCentral MarketAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


