Is Tia Rosa 100% Corn Mega Thin Tortilla Chips Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn (treated With Hydrated Lime), Vegetable Oil (canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Soybean Oils), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Water, Salt. Contains Soy. Made In A Bakery That May Also Use Wheat.
Check Tia Rosa 100% Corn Mega Thin Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tia Rosa 100% Corn Mega Thin Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tia Rosa 100% Corn Mega Thin Tortilla Chips is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
Salty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


