Is Tia Rosa Yellow Corn Blend Tortillas Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Yellow Corn Masa Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (canola Or Soybean), Wheat Gluten, Salt, Sugar, Baking Powder, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Propionate, Guar Gum, Fumaric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Chloride, Corn Starch. *order May Change. Contains Soybean and sulphites.
Check Tia Rosa Yellow Corn Blend Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tia Rosa Yellow Corn Blend Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Tortilla · Sheet


