Is Tialamo Premium Layered Dessert Bourbon Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural bourbon vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
- diglycerides
natural bourbon vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, COCONUT FAT, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA*, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL BOURBON VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Tialamo Premium Layered Dessert Bourbon Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tialamo Premium Layered Dessert Bourbon Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Cup, Bottle, Pouch, Liquid


