Is TIANA Pure Organic Cherry Blossom Raw Active Honey Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 100% organic citrus blossom honey
100% organic citrus blossom honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Organic Citrus Blossom Honey
Check TIANA Pure Organic Cherry Blossom Raw Active Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIANA Pure Organic Cherry Blossom Raw Active Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Where to buy
TIANA Pure Organic Cherry Blossom Raw Active Honey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


