Is Tiao Hu Sriracha Hot Sauce 455mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Chilli Puree (35.4%), Sugar, Water, Salt, Garlic Puree (7.0%), Bird's Eye Chilli Puree (5.9%), Acidity Regulator (260), Thickeners (1422, 415).
Check Tiao Hu Sriracha Hot Sauce 455mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiao Hu Sriracha Hot Sauce 455mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tiao Hu Sriracha Hot Sauce 455mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


