Is Tic Tac Fresh Mint Sweets 49g Vegetarian?
Description
Small, hard mint candies deliver a crisp, cool mint flavor with a firm, crunchy texture that dissolves into a quick, refreshing finish. Commonly used for breath freshening, pocket portability, and sharing, customers praise value and consistent taste while occasionally noting the flip-top bottle can be awkward to open for some.
Description
Small, hard mint candies deliver a crisp, cool mint flavor with a firm, crunchy texture that dissolves into a quick, refreshing finish. Commonly used for breath freshening, pocket portability, and sharing, customers praise value and consistent taste while occasionally noting the flip-top bottle can be awkward to open for some.
Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrins, Fructose, Thickener (Gum Arabic), Rice Starch, Anticaking Agent (Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Mint Essential Oil, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Tic Tac Fresh Mint Sweets 49g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Fresh Mint Sweets 49g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Tic Tac Freshmints
Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Bottle Pack - 3.4 oz
LISTERINE TOTAL CARE FRESH MINT Anticavity Mouthwash
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Tic Tac Fresh Mint Sweets 49g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


