Is Tic Tac Berry Bliss 49G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carnuaba wax
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
carnuaba wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Acids (Tartaric, Citric), Maltodextrins, Thickener (Gum Arabic), Rice Starch, Anticaking Agent (Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Colour (Beet Red), Powdered Blueberry, Beet Concentrate, Glazing Agent (Carnuaba Wax), Spirula Extract, Spirulina Concentrate
Check Tic Tac Berry Bliss 49G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Berry Bliss 49G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


