This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tic Tac Dr Pepper Mints Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin), Rice Starch, Gum Arabic, Tartaric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Magnesium Stearate, Malic Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Carnauba Wax.

Check Tic Tac Dr Pepper Mints against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Tic Tac Dr Pepper Mints | Spoonful