Is Tic Tac Dr Pepper Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural and artificial flavors
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar*, Dextrose, Rice Starch, Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Malic Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Red 40, Blue 1, Carnauba Wax.
Check Tic Tac Dr Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Dr Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


