Is Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Bottle Pack - 3.4 oz Oat Free?

Description
Small orange flavored breath mints deliver bright citrus taste with a hard, crunchy shell that dissolves into a quick sweet melt. Commonly carried for on the go breath freshening after meals or before social situations, reviewers note consistent flavor, resealable bottles, good value, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small orange flavored breath mints deliver bright citrus taste with a hard, crunchy shell that dissolves into a quick sweet melt. Commonly carried for on the go breath freshening after meals or before social situations, reviewers note consistent flavor, resealable bottles, good value, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness reported.
Ingredients
Sugar (Adds a Trivial Amount of Calories, Total Sugars and Added Sugars), Maltodextrin, Tartaric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Rice Starch, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Stearate, Ascorbic Acid, Yellow 6, Carnauba Wax.
Check Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Bottle Pack - 3.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Bottle Pack - 3.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Bottle Pack - 3.4 oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Bottle


