Is Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Bottle Pack - 3.4 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Small orange flavored breath mints deliver bright citrus taste with a hard, crunchy shell that dissolves into a quick sweet melt. Commonly carried for on the go breath freshening after meals or before social situations, reviewers note consistent flavor, resealable bottles, good value, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small orange flavored breath mints deliver bright citrus taste with a hard, crunchy shell that dissolves into a quick sweet melt. Commonly carried for on the go breath freshening after meals or before social situations, reviewers note consistent flavor, resealable bottles, good value, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness reported.
Ingredients
Sugar (Adds a Trivial Amount of Calories, Total Sugars and Added Sugars), Maltodextrin, Tartaric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Rice Starch, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Stearate, Ascorbic Acid, Yellow 6, Carnauba Wax.
Check Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Bottle Pack - 3.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Bottle Pack - 3.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Bottle Pack - 3.4 oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Bottle


