Is Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Singles - 1oz Vegan?

Description
Small orange flavored mints deliver a bright citrus taste and a hard, crunchy exterior that softens as it dissolves. Commonly kept for on the go breath freshening after meals or coffee, shoppers praise portability and bold flavor while reviews sometimes report inconsistent intensity and short lived taste in some cases.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small orange flavored mints deliver a bright citrus taste and a hard, crunchy exterior that softens as it dissolves. Commonly kept for on the go breath freshening after meals or coffee, shoppers praise portability and bold flavor while reviews sometimes report inconsistent intensity and short lived taste in some cases.
Ingredients
Sugar (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Calories, Total Sugars And Added Sugars), Maltodextrin, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Rice Starch, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Stearate, Ascorbic Acid, Yellow 6, Carnauba Wax
Check Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Singles - 1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Singles - 1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


