Is Tic Tac Fresh Mint 18G Oat Free?

Description
Small, oblong mints deliver a clean, cool mint flavor with a crisp outer shell and a mildly chalky interior. Commonly used for quick breath refreshment, after meals, or as pocket-sized candy, reviewers note convenient resealable packaging, strong mint intensity, and variable longevity of flavor across individual pieces and mixed opinions.

Description
Small, oblong mints deliver a clean, cool mint flavor with a crisp outer shell and a mildly chalky interior. Commonly used for quick breath refreshment, after meals, or as pocket-sized candy, reviewers note convenient resealable packaging, strong mint intensity, and variable longevity of flavor across individual pieces and mixed opinions.
Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrins, Fructose, Thickener (Gum Arabic), Rice Starch, Anticaking Agent (Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Mint Essential Oil, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Tic Tac Fresh Mint 18G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Fresh Mint 18G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Tic Tac Fresh Mint 18G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


