Is Tic Tac® Freshmints Flavored Mints Oat Free?

Description
Small, hard mints deliver a crisp, cool mint flavor and a quick melt on the tongue; texture is initially crunchy then smooth. Users commonly carry the compact dispenser for on-the-go use, social situations, and post-meal freshness. Reviews often highlight strong flavor, convenient packaging, and consistent portion control and reliable availability.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, hard mints deliver a crisp, cool mint flavor and a quick melt on the tongue; texture is initially crunchy then smooth. Users commonly carry the compact dispenser for on-the-go use, social situations, and post-meal freshness. Reviews often highlight strong flavor, convenient packaging, and consistent portion control and reliable availability.
Ingredients
Sugar (Adds a Trivial Amount of Calories, Total Sugars and Added Sugars), Maltodextrin, Rice Starch, Gum Arabic, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Carnauba Wax.
Check Tic Tac® Freshmints Flavored Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac® Freshmints Flavored Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


