Is Tic Tac Freshmints Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Description
mint candy
Ingredients
SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Tic Tac Freshmints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Freshmints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Tic Tac Freshmints is available at 22 retailers
AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreens
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


