Is Tic Tac® Fruit Adventure Flavored MInts Vegetarian?

Description
Compact, colorful fruit-flavored mints deliver bright, varied fruit tastes with a hard, glossy shell that cracks to a quick-dissolving, mildly sweet center. Commonly carried for breath freshening or quick pocket snacking, reviewers note pleasant variety, portable packaging, and generally mild, short-lived flavor suitable for sharing and occasional inconsistent flavor intensity.

Description
Compact, colorful fruit-flavored mints deliver bright, varied fruit tastes with a hard, glossy shell that cracks to a quick-dissolving, mildly sweet center. Commonly carried for breath freshening or quick pocket snacking, reviewers note pleasant variety, portable packaging, and generally mild, short-lived flavor suitable for sharing and occasional inconsistent flavor intensity.
Ingredients
Sugar (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Calories, Total Sugars And Added Sugars), Maltodextrin, Tartaric Acid, Rice Starch, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Dried Passionfruit, Dried Green Apple, Carnauba Wax, Ascorbic Acid, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Tic Tac® Fruit Adventure Flavored MInts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac® Fruit Adventure Flavored MInts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


