Is Tic Tac Fruit Adventure Mints, On-The-Go Refreshment, 3.4 oz Bottle Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR,MALTODEXTRIN, TARTARIC ACID,RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS,MAGNESIUM STEARATE,MALIC ACID,CITRIC ACID,DRIED PASSIONFRUIT, DRIED GREEN APPLE,CARNAUBA WAX, ASCORBIC ACID,YELLOW 6,YELLOW 5,RED 40,BLUE 1.
Check Tic Tac Fruit Adventure Mints, On-The-Go Refreshment, 3.4 oz Bottle Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Fruit Adventure Mints, On-The-Go Refreshment, 3.4 oz Bottle Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tic Tac® Wintergreen Mints 1 oz. Tub
Fruit by the Foot Fruit Flavored Snacks, Starburst, Variety Pack, 6 ct
Fitz's ROOT BEER OF St. LOUIS - "From the hometown bottling company", 12-Ounce Glass Bottle (Pack of 12)
Fruit By The Foot Fruit By The Foot Fruit Flavored Snacks Family Pack
Fruit by the Foot Strawberry and Mixed Berry Fruit Flavored Snacks 18 Count Party Pack
Where to buy
Tic Tac Fruit Adventure Mints, On-The-Go Refreshment, 3.4 oz Bottle Pack is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bottle


