Is Tic Tac Fruit Adventure Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium salts of fatty acids
  • dextrose

magnesium salts of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT FLAVOUR DROPS: SUGAR, MALTODEXTRINS, THICKENER (GUM ARABIC), ACIDS (TARTARIC, MALIC, CITRIC), RICE STARCH, DEXTROSE, ANTICAKING AGENT (MAGNESIUM SALTS OF FATTY ACIDS), FLAVOURINGS, WATER, FRUCTOSE, COLOURS (BEET RED, CURCUMIN, BETA CAROTENE), POWDERED PASSION FRUIT JUICE, POWDERED STRAWBERRY, POWDERED LIME JUICE, GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX), SPIRULINA CONCENTRATE.

Check Tic Tac Fruit Adventure against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go