Is Tic Tac Gum, Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Spearmint, 36 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Isomalt, Sorbitol, Natural And Artifical Flavors, Less Then 2% Of: Talc, Magnesium Stearate, Gum Arabic, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Acetyated Mono And Di-glyceride As Emulsifier, Suclarose, Carnauba Wax, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Tic Tac Gum, Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Spearmint, 36 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Gum, Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Spearmint, 36 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
Tic Tac Gum, Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Spearmint, 36 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


