Is Tic Tac Peachy Passion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, maltodextrin, acid: citric acid, thickener: arabic gum; rice starch, flavourings, anticaking agent: magnesium stearate, peach puree, concentrated maracuja juice, colours: beetroot red, betanin; b-carotene, glazing agent: carnauba wax. Typical values Per 100 g: Energy 396/1681 (kcal/kl), Fat 0.6 (a),
Check Tic Tac Peachy Passion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Peachy Passion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


