Is TIC TAC, SCARY SWEETS MINTS, GRAPE & CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- carmine
- natural and artificial flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE STARCH, TARTARIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, DRIED GRAPE JUICE, DRIED LYCHEE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, CARMINE, BLUE 1.
Check TIC TAC, SCARY SWEETS MINTS, GRAPE & CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIC TAC, SCARY SWEETS MINTS, GRAPE & CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


