Is TIC TAC, SCARY SWEETS MINTS, GRAPE & CHERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dried lychee
dried lychee
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE STARCH, TARTARIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, DRIED GRAPE JUICE, DRIED LYCHEE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, CARMINE, BLUE 1.
Check TIC TAC, SCARY SWEETS MINTS, GRAPE & CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIC TAC, SCARY SWEETS MINTS, GRAPE & CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


