Is Tic Tac Strawberry & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Rice Starch, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tartaric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Malic Acid, Dried Strawberry, Beet Red, Citric Acid, Dried Lemon Juice, Carnauba Wax, Beta-carotene.
Check Tic Tac Strawberry & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Strawberry & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


