Is Tic Tac Wintergreen Mints Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR*, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF CALORIES, TOTAL SUGARS AND ADDED SUGARS
Check Tic Tac Wintergreen Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac Wintergreen Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tic Tac Wintergreen Mints is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


