Is Tic Tac X-freeze Wintergreen Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Steviol Glycosides, Spirulina Concentrate.
Check Tic Tac X-freeze Wintergreen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tic Tac X-freeze Wintergreen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade® G Zero Sugar Glacier Freeze Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks
Where to buy
Tic Tac X-freeze Wintergreen is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


