Is Tick Tock Earl Grey Rooibos Tea Biodegradable Bags x40 90g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rooibos Tea, Natural Oil of Bergamot, Natural Flavour

Check Tick Tock Earl Grey Rooibos Tea Biodegradable Bags x40 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tick Tock Earl Grey Rooibos Tea Biodegradable Bags x40 90g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
CitrusEarthy
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Tick Tock Earl Grey Rooibos Tea Biodegradable Bags x40 90g | Spoonful