Is Tick Tock Earl Grey Rooibos Tea Biodegradable Bags x40 90g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rooibos Tea, Natural Oil of Bergamot, Natural Flavour
Check Tick Tock Earl Grey Rooibos Tea Biodegradable Bags x40 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tick Tock Earl Grey Rooibos Tea Biodegradable Bags x40 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tick Tock Earl Grey Rooibos Tea Biodegradable Bags x40 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried, Pouch


