Is TICKLEBELLY, CAKE BARS, SIMPLY LEMON, SIMPLY LEMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, EGG WHITES, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), MODIFIED FOOD STRACH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING POWDER, CAROTENES (COLOR), WHEY, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TURMERIC(COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARNAUBA WAX, SUNFLOWER OIL, TRIETHYL CITRATE, ALCOHOL, GUM ARABIC, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES.
Check TICKLEBELLY, CAKE BARS, SIMPLY LEMON, SIMPLY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TICKLEBELLY, CAKE BARS, SIMPLY LEMON, SIMPLY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


