Is TICKLEBELLY, CAKE BARS, SIMPLY LEMON, SIMPLY LEMON Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, EGG WHITES, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), MODIFIED FOOD STRACH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING POWDER, CAROTENES (COLOR), WHEY, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TURMERIC(COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARNAUBA WAX, SUNFLOWER OIL, TRIETHYL CITRATE, ALCOHOL, GUM ARABIC, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES.
Check TICKLEBELLY, CAKE BARS, SIMPLY LEMON, SIMPLY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TICKLEBELLY, CAKE BARS, SIMPLY LEMON, SIMPLY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


