Is TICKLEBELLY, CAKEBARS SIMPLY VANILLA BEAN Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, EGG WHITES, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), RICE STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEY, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARNAUBA WAX, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), TRIETHYL CITRATE, VANILLA BEANS, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MONOHYDRATE, CALCIUM SULFATE.
Check TICKLEBELLY, CAKEBARS SIMPLY VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TICKLEBELLY, CAKEBARS SIMPLY VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


