Is TICKLEBELLY, CAKEBARS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, EGG WHITES, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), COFFEE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, WHEY, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, CARNAUBA WAX, XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA BEAN, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM OIL, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIETHYL CITRATE, ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES.
Check TICKLEBELLY, CAKEBARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TICKLEBELLY, CAKEBARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Bar


