Is Tidbits Acai Grape Gummies Candy, Acai Grape Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ultra-clear gelatin
ultra-clear gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ULTRA-CLEAR GELATIN, APPLE NECTAR, ORGANIC PREBIOTIC BLUE AGAVE FIBER, CONCORD GRAPE JUICE*, ACAI JUICE*, BLUEBERRY JUICE*, KEY LIME JUICE*, ARONIA JUICE*, ACEROLA CHERRY JUICE*, APPLE PECTIN, GRAPE TART BLEND (TARTARIC, MALIC, ASCORBIC, CITRIC ACIDS), FRENCH GREY SEA SALT, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR.
Check Tidbits Acai Grape Gummies Candy, Acai Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tidbits Acai Grape Gummies Candy, Acai Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


